Absolute Intense Wrestling

2007 AIW DVDs


AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Firestorm
January 25, 2007 @ Funky Frog Night Club in Mentor, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Kano VS. Lamont “Action” Williams
2. Tyler Black VS. Nobutaka Moribe
3. Chris Cronus VS. Jesse Burke
4. AIW TAG TITLES: “The Passion” John Thorne VS.Rebis & The Potato
5. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. JRocc
6. The CutThroat Crew VS. The Virgin Slayers VS. Alpha Beta Duke
7. Patrick Hayes VS. “MDogg20” Matt Cross
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Vincent Nothing VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. Sterling James Keenan
Extreme Is Dead
January 26, 2007 @ Youngstown Banquet Center in Youngstown, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Kano VS. Jimmy Kosar
2. Alpha Beta Duke VS. The Path Of Resistance (Façade & Lamont)
3. Marion Fontaine VS. Vincent Nothing
4. Tyler Black VS. “MDogg20” Matt Cross
5. Sterling James Keenan VS. JRocc
6. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter
7. TLC MATCH FOR AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. Revelation 13
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Patrick Hayes
9. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS AJ Styles
Forged in Flames
March 9, 2007 @ Funky Frog Night Club in Mentor, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Sensei Mike Krease VS. Kano
2. FORMAL WEAR MATCH: Malcolm Farrakhan VS. “Agent” Aaron Bauer
3. Dios Salvador VS.CJ Sensation VS. Hydra VS. Worker Ant
4. Patrick Hayes VS. Matthew Justice
5. Revelation 13 VS. Alpha Beta Duke
6. Sterling James Keenan VS. Vincent Nothing
7. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Claudio Castagnoli
8. AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. The Path Of Resistance (Lamont/Façade)
9. JRocc VS. Jesse Burke
10. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. “Big League” John McChesney
-"The Deviant" Michael Hutter and Chris Cronus Brawl
Motor City Death Wish
March 31, 2007 @ Taylor Trade Center in Taylor, MI

MATCH LIST
1. IWR TAG TITLES: The Bump-N-Uglies VS. The Clash
-Matt Morgan Interview Segment
2. Shiima Xion VS. Nobutaka Moribe
3. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Kano
4. “Big League” John McChesney VS. Patrick Hayes
5. WPW CHAMPIONSHIP CUP: “Prime Time” Elix Skipper VS. N8 Mattson
6. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Brian Lyndon VS. Teddy Fine VS. CJ Sensation
7. TLC MATCH FOR AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. Revelation 13 (Thorne/Matthew Justice) VS. Alpha Beta Duke VS. The Path Of Resistance
8. Jake “The Snake” Roberts VS. JRocc
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Sterling James Keenan VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. Matt Morgan
Driven By Suffering
April 20, 2007 @ Funky Frog Night Club in Mentor, OH
MATCH LIST:
-Raymond Rowe VS. "The Deviant" Michael Hutter Interview Segment
1. Sensei Mike Krease VS. Guile Corey
2. K-Fed and Agent Aaron Bauer VS. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans and Malcolm Farrakhan
3. The Path Of Resistance (Façade/Lamont) VS. Jesse Burke
4. JRocc VS.Chandler Biggins
5. “Big League” John McChesney VS. Kano
6. AIW TAG TITLES: The CutThroat Crew VS. Alpha Beta Duke VS. Revelation 13
7. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Teddy Fine
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter
The Oncoming Storm
April 28, 2007 @ Youngstown Banquet Center in Youngstown, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: Romeo Vino VS. Path Of Resistance Member, Carl Crisis
2. TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Big League” John McChesney VS. Dios Salvador
3. TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: “Havana Pitbull” Ricky Reyes VS. Path Of Resistance Member Façade
4. TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINAL: J-Rocc VS. The Duke
5. CJ Sensation VS. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney
6. TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: JRocc VS. “Havana Pitbull” Ricky Reyes
7. TOURNAMENT SEMIFINAL: Romeo Vino VS. “Big League” John McChesney
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Patrick Hayes
9. TOURNAMENT FINALS: Romeo Vino VS. JRocc
10. AIW TAG TEAM TITLE CASKET MATCH: Revelation 13 VS. CutThroat Crew
11. INTENSE TITLE: Starless VS. Tyler Black VS. Shiima Xion
Absolution 2
May 20, 2007 @ Mulberrys In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Patrick Hayes VS. Teddy Fine
2. Sensei Mike Krease VS. The Potato
3. Ricky Morton VS. Sensei Mike Krease
4. CJ Sensation & Dios Salvador VS. Team Big League (John McChesney & “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney)
5. JRocc W/Vicki VS Tracy Smothers W/Krystal Frost
6. INTENSE TITLE: Tyler Black VS. Starless VS. Shiima Xion
-Steve Corino Interview Segment
7. WALK THRU HELL: The Thrillbilly VS. Tyrone Evans
8. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS.Chris Cronus
9. TABLES, LADDERS AND PLANKS MATCH FOR THE AIW TAG TITLES: Alpha Beta Duke VS. The CutThroat Crew VS. Revelation 13
10. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Raymond Rowe VS. Romeo Vino
11. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Steve Corino VS. Raymond Rowe
BONUS MATCH: “Sugarfoot” Alex Payne VS. Shane Hollister
BONUS MATCH: Jimmy Kosar and Jesse Burke VS. The Path of Resistance (Lamont/Façade)
Campus Invasion
September 22, 2007 @ West Fest in Athens, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "The Panther" Tyrone Evans vs. Matt Riot
2. "The New Horror" Sami Callihan vs. Dios Salvador
3. Nick Belushi vs. "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Matt Wadsworth
4. "The New Horror" Sami Callihan vs. Super Oprah
5. INTENSE TITLE: "The Panther" Tyrone Evans vs. "The New Horror" Sami Callihan
6. The Honky Tonk Man vs. The Savage
Tomorrow Never Dies
September 30, 2007 @ Mulberrys In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shane Hollister VS. TJ Dynamite VS. Omega Aaron Draven VS. Jesse Burke
-Tammy "Sunny" Sytch Segment
2. AIW TAG TITLES: Alpha Beta Duke (Belushi/Oprah) VS. Revelation 13
3. Starless VS. Claudio Castagnoli
4. The Switchblade Saints (Matt Riot & “The New Horror” Sami Callihan) VS. The Cut Throat Crew
5. The Thrillbilly VS. Chris Cronus
6. Strong Style Match: “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Eddie Kingston
7. Dios Salvador VS. Sterling James Keenan
8. INTENSE TITLE: Tyler Black VS. Chris Hero
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Steve Corino VS. The Duke
BONUS MATCH: Rebis VS. Eric Ryan VS. K-Fed
Hell on Earth 3
October 28, 2007 @ Mulberrys In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Rebis VS. K-Fed
2. Chris Cronus VS. Equinox
3. Matthew Justice VS. Hallowicked
4. INTENSE TITLE: Tyler Black VS. Shane Hollister
5. Josh Prohibition VS. Sensei Mike Krease
6. AIW TAG TITLES: Alpha Beta Duke VS. The Colony VS. The Young Studs
7. “The Panther” Tyrone Evans VS. Jigsaw
8. 2/3 Falls: Dios Salvador VS. Sterling James Keenan
9. FANS BRING THE WEAPONS: The Necro Butcher w/Agent Aaron Bauer VS. “The Psycho Shooter” Drake Younger VS. “The Passion” John Thorne
Nightmare Before X-Mas
December 16, 2007 @ Mulberrys In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
2. "K-Fed" vs. Luis Diamante
3. Johnny Gargano Returns Promo
4. The Switchblade Saints vs. Team Sexy
5. AIW TAG TITLES: Alpha Beta Duke (c) vs. The Switchblade Saints
6. "The Panther" Tyrone Evans vs. Kano
7. "MDogg20" Matt Cross vs. Dios Salvador vs. "The Prodigy" Jon Kronika
8. Johnny Gargano vs. Shane Hollister
9. INTENSE DIVISION TITLE: Tyler Black (c) vs. Josh Prohibition
10. BLACK X-MAS DEATH MATCH: The Thrillbilly vs. "The Passion" John Thorne

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling