Absolute Intense Wrestling

2008 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Gauntlet for the Gold 3
February 24, 2008 @ UAW Local 1250 in Brook Park, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dios Salvador vs. SJK - Winner Is #30 In The Gauntlet
2. Chris Cronus vs. Mike Tolar
3. The Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
4. Nick Belushi vs. Matt Riot
- Segment featuring Team Sexy & Hailey Hatred
- Tracy Smothers Interview
5. Johnny Gargano vs. Josh Prohibition
6. Matthew Justice vs. "MDogg20" Matt Cross
7. "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Mad Man Pondo
- Tyrone Evans' farewell to AIW
8. 30 Person Gauntlet For The Gold For The Vacant Absolute Championship
BONUS MATCH: Louis Diamonte vs. K-Fed
Destroy Everything!
March 21, 2008 @ Mulberry's In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shane Hollister vs. Shiima Xion
2. Intense Title: Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano
3. The Aftermath vs. "Simply Sexy" Shawn Blaze vs. Zac Vincent
4. The Young Studs vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
- Jerry "The King" Lawler Calls In -
5. Hailey Hatred vs. Team Sexy (Potato & Rebis)
6. Vincent Nothing & The Thrillbilly vs. Revelation 13 (Thorne & Justice)
7. Chris Cronus & Marion Fontaine vs. Mike Tolar & Ricky Landell
8. AIW Tag Team Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. The Switch Blade Saints
9. Dios Salvador & Matt "MDogg20" Cross vs. Sterling James Keenan & Josh Prohibition
10. Absolute Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. Al Snow
Absolution 3: Guerrilla Warfare
May 25, 2008 @ Mulberry's In The Flats in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Absolution 3 Opening video w/ Promos
2. Steel Cage WAR GAMES: Alpha Beta Duke (Duke/Belushi/Carlton Kaz) vs. Switchblade Saints (Matt Riot/Jason Bane/Sami Callihan)
3. Shane Hollister vs. Zac Vincent vs. Facade vs. Benny Boone
4. TLC For Tag Title Shot: Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Young Studs
5. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred
6. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Tyler Black (c) VS. Johnny Gargano
7. Marion Fontaine & Cronus vs. Mike Tolar & Rob Conway
8. Absolute Title: Sterling James Keenan (c) VS. Dios Salvador
9. Fans Bring The Weapons: Revelation 13 (Matthew Justice, "The Psycho Shooter" Drake Younger, & John Thorne) vs. Faith In Nothing & Mad Man Pondo
Die Another Day
September 21, 2008 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH

MATCH LIST
1. Switchblade Saints vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
2. Team Sexy vs. Benny Boone
3. The Thrillbilly vs. Thomas Von Erich
4. Matthew Justice vs. Marion Fontaine vs. Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
5. Absolute Tag Team Championship - The Young Studs vs. Alpha Beta Duke
6. Intense Division Championship - Shiima Xion vs. Johnny Gargano
7. Combat Zone Wrestling Heavyweight Championship - Vincent Nothing vs. Drake Younger
8. Tyler Black vs. Mike Tolar
9. Absolute Championship Match - SJK vs. The Duke
Prelude to Hell
November 17, 2008 @ Put In Bay in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Louis Lyndon vs. Jack Verville
2. AIW Tag Team Title Match: Homeless Handicap Connection vs. The Young Studs
3. Josh Prohibition vs. Nick Belushi
4. Marion Fontaine vs. Christian Faith
5. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Southside St. Clair
6. No DQ Barroom Brawl: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
Hell on Earth 4: Black Friday
November 28, 2008 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Benny Boone vs. Mike Baker
2. Marion Fontaine vs. Jack Verville (Intense Division Title Tournament Qualifier)
3. Johnny Gargano Promo
4. Jimmy DeMarco vs. Jason Gory (Intense Division Title Tournament Qualifier)
5. Hailey Hatred vs. Rebis
6. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. The Best Around (Intense Division Title Tournament Qualifier)
7. Facade vs. Shiima Xion (Intense Division Title Tournament Qualifier)
8. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
9. Luis Diamante vs. Nick Belushi
10. Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher
11. Casket Match For The AIW Tag Titles Faith In Nothing vs. The Young Studs
Night of Intensity: Intense Title Tournament
December 15, 2008 @ Put In Bay in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Intense Tournament Round 1: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Flip Kendrick
2. Intense Tournament Round 1: Marion Fontaine vs. Louis Lyndon
3. Intense Tournament Round 1: Facade vs. Shiima Xion
4. Intense Tournament Round 1: Josh Prohibition vs. Dubleve
5. The Cash Bar with Special Guest Jack Verville
6. Nick Belushi vs. Jack Verville
7. Intense Tournament Semifinal: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Marion Fontaine
8. Intense Tournament Semifinal: Facade vs. Josh Prohibition
9. Eric Ryan vs. Gregory Iron
10. Faith In Nothing vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
11. Intense Tournament Final: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
Nightmare Before X-Mas 2
December 19, 2008 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shiima Xion vs. Jason Gory
2. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
3. Nick Belushi & Super Oprah vs. The New Switchblade Saints
4. Eric Ryan vs. Christian Faith
5. Josh Prohibition vs. Marion Fontaine
6. Vincent Nothing vs. Drake Younger
7. Intense Title Ladder Match "Beer Bottle On A Pole": Jimmy DeMarco vs. Facade
8. Career vs. Title: Sterling James Keenan vs. The Duke
9. No Ropes Barbed Wire: "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Hailey Hatred

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling