Absolute Intense Wrestling

2009 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Extreme Is STILL Dead!
January 22, 2009 @ Put In Bay in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Gauntlet For The Gold Qualifier: Matt Riot vs. Bryan Skyline
2. Gauntlet For The Gold 4 Qualifier: Dubleve vs. Scami Carnyhan
3. The Cash Bar: Jack Of Love 2
4. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Chest Flexor & Jack Verville
5. AIW Tag Team Titles: Young Studs (C) vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Homeless Handicap Connection
6. Marion Fontaine vs. Josh Prohibition
7. Faith In Nothing vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
8. Falls Count Everywhere Intense Title Match: Jimmy DeMarco (C) vs. Jason Gory
March for the Gold 2
February 26, 2009 @ Put In Bay in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Sterling James Keenan Promo
2. Brian Skyline vs. Cameron Skyy vs. Benny Boone
3. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. The New Beverly Brothers
4. Jack Verville & Chest Flexor vs. Nick Belushi
5. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Faith In Nothing
6. Chandler Biggins & Johnny Gargano Promo
7. Josh Prohibition vs. Jason Gory
8. Young Studs All Male Review - AIW Tag Team Title Match: The Young Studs (C) vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
9. Intense Division Title Match: Jimmy DeMarco (C) vs. Marion Fontaine
10. Absolute Title Match: Sterling James Keenan (C) vs. Drake Younger
Gauntlet for the Gold 4
February 28, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Marion Fontaine vs. Pinkie Sanchez
2. Intense Division Title Match: Jimmy DeMarco (C) vs. Johnny Gargano
3. Alpha Beta Duke vs. The New Beverly Brothers
4. Luis Diamante vs. Frightmare
5. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Homeless Handicap Connection
6. AIW Tag Team Titles: The Young Studs (C) vs. Pinkie Sanchez & Fire Ant
7. Faith In Nothing vs. Team FIST
8. Absolute Title Match: Drake Younger (C) vs. Josh Prohibition
9. 30 Person Gauntlet Match
All Out War
March 26, 2009 @ Put In Pay in Lakewood, OH

MATCH LIST
1. Marion Fontaine vs. Brian Skyline vs. Jefferson Saint vs. Jack Verville
2. Nick Belushi vs. Chest Flexor
3. Flip Kendrick/Louis Lyndon vs. The New Beverly Brothers
4. Jon Moxley vs. Jason Gory
5. Josh Prohibition vs. Facade
6. Johnny Gargano Promo
7. Faith In Nothing & Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate & Young Studs
Good Times, Great Memories
April 11, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Benny Boone vs. Jefferson Saint
2. Colt Cabana's Ultimate Guys Night Out
3. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. Brian Skyline & Dubleve
4. Jack Verville vs. Marion Fontaine
5. Da Latin Crime Syndicate's Flag Burning
6. Johnny Gargano & ? vs. Shiima Xion & ?
7. Hailey Hatred vs. "The Passion" John Thorne
8. Nick Belushi vs. Jimmy DeMarco
9. AIW Tag Team Title Match: Christian Faith vs. Young Studs (C)
10. Colt "Boom Boom" Cabana vs. Josh Prohibition
Girls Night Out
May 15, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. ROUND ONE: Sammi Lane vs. Mary Elizabeth
2. ROUND ONE: Hailey Hatred vs. Allison Wonderland
3. ROUND ONE: Jennifer Blake vs. Brittany Force
4. ROUND ONE: Jessika Havok vs. Super Oprah
5. The New Beverly Brothers vs. Faith In Nothing
6. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. The Homeless Handicap Hulkamaniacs
7. SEMIFINAL ROUND: Sammi Lane vs. Jessika Havok
8. SEMIFINAL ROUND: Hailey Hatred vs. Jennifer Blake
9. AIW TAG TEAM TITLES MATCH: Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon vs. The Young Studs (C)
10. AIW INTENSE DIVISION TITLE MATCH: Josh Prohibition vs. Johnny Gargano (C)
11. WOMENS TOURNAMENT FINALS: Sammi Lane vs. Hailey Hatred
Zero Hour
May 21, 2009 @ Put In Bay in Lakewood, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Flip Kendrick vs. Jefferson Saint
2. Marion Fontaine & The Duke vs. Bobby Beverly & Chest Flexor
3. What's Crackin' With Colt Cabana
4. Johnny Gargano vs. Louis Lyndon
5. Facade vs. Jason Gory
6. Christian Faith vs. Eric Ryan
7. Colt Cabana & Southside St. Clair & Hobo Joe vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
8. Hailey Hatred & Nick Belushi vs. "The Passion" John Thorne & Jimmy DeMarco
Absolution 4
June 12, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Tag Match Scramble: Osirian Portal vs. Switchblade Conspiracy vs. Klondike Kremlin & Frightmare vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
2. Absolute Grudge Match: Shiima Xion vs. Jason Gory
3. Flag Match: Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Homeless Handicap Connection & Lince Dorado
4. Survivor Series Style Match: Team Jack Of Love vs. Alpha Beta Duke & Marion Fontaine
5. Intense Division Championship 3 Way Dance: Facade vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Josh Prohibition (C)
6. Dog Collar I Quit Match: "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Hailey Hatred
7. Tables, Ladders, Chairs Tag Team Titles Match: Faith In Nothing vs. Young Studs (C)
8. Fans Bring The Weapons Absolute Title Match: Jimmy DeMarco vs. Drake Younger (C)
Honor and Vengeance
August 28, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jimmy DeMarco Absolute Title Celebration
2. John Kermon vs. Marion Fontaine
3. CZW Tag Team Title Match: Young Studs vs. The Best Around (C)
4. "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Team Sexy
5. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Jack Of Love
6. AIW Women's Title Match: Allison Wonderland vs. Hailey Hatred (C)
7. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
8. Intense Title Match: Facade vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Sonjay Dutt
9. AIW Tag Team Title Match: Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. Faith In Nothing (C)
10. First Match Ever: Shiima Xion vs. "THe Psycho Shooter" Drake Younger
11. Absolute Title Match: Jason Gory vs. Jimmy DeMarco (C)
Double Edge Sword
September 17, 2009 @ Ghostly Manor Thrill Center in Sandusky, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Ten Bell Salute To "Matt Riot" Matt Lowry
2. Intense Division Title Scramble: Louis Lyndon vs. Jason Gory vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Benny Boone vs. Facade (C)
3. AIW Womens Title: Jefferson Saint vs. Hailey Hatred (C)
4. AIW Tag Titles: Alpha Beta Duke vs. Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate vs. Young Studs (C)
5. AIW Absolute Title: Colt "Boom Boom" Cabana vs. Jimmy DeMarco
6. "The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Gargano
Girls Night Out 2
October 10, 2009 @ McCarthy's Downtown in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Allison Wonderland vs. Roxie Cotton
2. Interview Segment With Alpha Beta Duke
3. Sami Lane vs. Morgan Rockafeller
4. Absolute Title Match: Super Oprah vs. Jimmy DeMarco
5. Jessika Havok vs. Jennifer Blake
6. Interview Segment With Dave The Potato
7. AIW Womens Title Match: Sara Del Rey vs. Hailey Hatred
Dragged To Hell
October 23, 2009 @ McCarthy's Strongsville in Strongsville, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Zane Silver vs. Chase Burnett
2. Marshall Gambino vs. Robert Paulson
3. Corvis Fear vs. Jack Verville
4. Chris Dickinson vs. Eric Alverado
5. Jack Of Love vs. Havok & Hatred
6. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
7. AIW Tag Team Titles: Marion Fontaine & Benny Boone vs. Young Studs (C)
8. Aeroform vs. Jack Of Love
9. 15,000 Thumbtack Match: "The Passion" John Thorne vs. Team Sexy
10. Falls Count Anywhere: Psycho Sexual Panic vs. Faith In Nothing
Hell on Earth 5
November 27, 2009 @ West Park Party Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Chandler Biggins Promo
2. Marion Fontaine vs. Samuel Elias
3. Alpha Beta Duke vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate
4. Lamont "Action" Williams vs. Keith Creme
5. M. Baker vs. The Potato
6. Jack Of Love vs. Homeless Handicap Connection
7. Aeroform vs. Lights Out vs. Team Beyond
8. Chris Dickinson vs. Necro Butcher
9. Sterling James Keenan vs. Mad Man Pondo
10. AIW Tag Team Title Match: Young Studs (C) vs. Faith In Nothing
11. Intense Division Title Match: Facade (C) vs. Johnny Gargano
Nightmare Before X-Mas 3: 50th Show Celebration
December 19, 2009 @ Peabody's Down Under in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Team Beyond vs. Pink Mustaches vs. Lights Out
2. Tommy Mercer vs. Corvis Fear
3. Hailey Hatred & Homeless Handicap Connection vs. Jack Of Love
4. Shane Douglas vs. Lamont "Action" Williams
5. The Legacy Brawl
6. Aeroform vs. Shiima Xion & Low Rider
7. Johnny Gargano vs. Eric Alverado
8. Intense Division Title Match: Facade (C) vs. Chris Dickinson
9. AIW Tag Team Titles: Last Man Standing Match: Young Studs (C) vs. Faith In Nothing
10. Sterling James Keenan vs. Drake Younger
11. Fans Bring The Weapons: Alpha Beta Duke & John Thorne vs. Da Latin Crime Syndicate

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling