Absolute Intense Wrestling

2013 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.

Conspiracy Theory
February 9, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. ACH VS. Ethan Page
2. Louis Lyndon VS. "MDogg20" Matt Cross
3. The Jollyville Fuck Its VS. #NIXON
4. Josh Alexander VS. Davey Vega
5. The Submission Squad VS. The All American Ass Kickers
6. Josh Prohibition VS. Colin Delaney
7. AIW Tag Titles: Hope & Change (C) VS. Kodama/Facade
8. Chris Dickinson VS. The Necro Butcher
9. Eddie Kingston VS. Tim Donst
10. ACH VS. Michael Elgin
11. ABSOLUTE Title: Eric Ryan (C) VS. Johnny Gargano
Girls Night Out 8
March 1, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "Climb The Ranks Qualifier" Sassy Stephie VS. Addy Starr
2. "Climb The Ranks Qualifier" Kimber Lee VS. Athena
3. "Climb The Ranks Qualifier" Leva Bates VS. Veda Scott W/Gregory Iron
4. "Climb The Ranks Qualifier" Annie Social W/Sammy Geodollno VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
5. Absolute Opportunity: Angelus Layne VS. Jodi D'Milo
6. The Social Network W/Sammy Geodollno VS. KC/Angeldust
7. AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay (C) VS. Mickie Knuckles
8. Climb The Ranks Ladder Match: Athena VS. Veda Scott VS. Addy Starr VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
Gauntlet for the Gold 8
March 29, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Winner Gets Absolute Title Shot/Loser Enters GFTG at #1:
Louis Lyndon VS. Marion Fontaine VS. Colin Delaney VS. ACH VS. Davey Vega VS. MDogg20 Matt Cross
2. Winner Enters GFTG: Addy Starr VS. Angelus Layne
3. The Jollyville Fuck-Its VS. The Batiri W/Veronica
4. Ethan Page W/Seleziya Sparx VS. Josh Prohibition
5. AIW TAG TITLES: Hope & Change (C) VS. The Old School Express
6. "The Bulldozer" Matt Tremont VS. Chris Dickinson
7. #Nixon VS. Johnny Gargano/Josh Alexander
8. Absolute Title: Eric Ryan (C) Davey Vega
9. GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD
Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gangsta
April 26, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Submission Squad VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
2. Davey Vega VS. ACH VS. Gary Jay VS. Louis Lyndon
3. AIW Tag Titles: Hope & Change VS. The Batiri W/Veronica
4. Jody D'Milo VS. Addy Starr
5. #Nixon VS. Youthanazia/Colin Delaney
6. BJ Whitmer VS. Michael Elgin
7. Ethan Page W/Seleziya Sparx VS. Josh Alexander
8. Chris Dickinson VS. Masada
The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2013
May 24 & 25, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
DAY ONE:
--Show Opening
1. #JLIT First Round: Bobby Beverly VS. Kimber Lee
2. #JLIT First Round: Gary Jay VS. Davey Vega
3. #JLIT First Round: Louis Lyndon VS. TaDarius Thomas
4. #JLIT First Round: Chris Dickinson VS. Nasty Russ Meyers
5. #JLIT First Round: Veda Scott VS. Marion Fontaine
6. #JLIT First Round: Rickey Shane Page VS. Colin Delaney
--Mike and Hannah Haase Interview
7. #JLIT First Round: Josh Prohibition VS. BJ Whitmer
8. #JLIT First Round: Ethan Page VS. Seleziya Sparx
9. #JLIT First Round: Biff Busick VS. Michael Elgin
10. #JLIT First Round: Josh Alexander VS. ACH
11. #JLIT First Round: Tim Donst VS. Adam Cole
12. #JLIT First Round: MDogg20 VS. Johnny Gargano

DAY TWO:
The quarter, semi, and final rounds of the tournament, and non-tournament action, including Jock Samson vs. Tracy Smothers!
Absolution VIII
June 30, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Sex Bom-ombs VS. The Jollyville Fuck It's
2. Louis Lyndon vs. Flip Kendrick
3. "All Ego" Ethan Page vs. Johnny Gargano
4. AIW Tag Titles: Hope & Change (C) VS. The Batiri W/Veronica
5. Michael Elgin vs. Josh Alexander
6. Intense Title: BJ Whitmer (C) vs. Bobby Beverly vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. "M-Dogg" Matt Cross
7. BUNKHOUSE BRAWL: The Submission Squad vs. The Old-School Express & Tracy Smothers
8. Tim Donst vs. Michael Hutter
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Eric Ryan (C) W/Duke VS. Colin Delaney W/Seleziya Sparx
Gleaming the Cube
August 30, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Tim Donst VS. Josh Prohibition
2. Mark Andrews VS. Pete Dunne
3. Josh Alexander def Mark Angel (Mr. Touchdown)
4. The Submission Squad VS. The Sex Bomb-ombs VS. The Hooligans VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
5. Tracy and Izzabella Smothers VS. Gary Jay & Briley
6. Jock Samson VS. Sugar Dunkerton
7. AIW TAG TITLES: The Batiri w/Veronica (C) VS. #NIXON
8. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Ethan Page w/Seleziya Sparx (C) VS. “The Deviant” Michael Hutter VS. Colin Delaney VS. Eric Ryan
9. Veda Scott VS. Kimber Lee
10. Angeldust VS. Gregory Iron
11. Ladder Match for the Vacant Intense Division Championship: Josh Alexander vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Flip Kendrick vs. M-Dogg Matt Cross vs. Andrew Everett
Girls Night Out 9
October 6, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1: Annie Social VS. Jewells Malone
2: Jenny Rose VS. Santana Garrett
3: Bates & Bale VS. Team Double J
4: Angeldust VS. Heidi Lovelace VS. Melanie Cruise
5: Leah Von Dutch VS. Mickie Knuckles
6: Savannah Summers VS. Sassy Stephie
7: Taeler Hendrix VS. Marti Belle
8: Kimber Lee VS. Nikki Storm
9: DREAM PARTNER TAG: Allysin Kay & Mia Yim VS. Veda Scott & Shanna
Girls Night Out 10
October 6, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1: Kimber Lee VS. Santana Garrett
2: Jasmin VS. Jody D'Milo
3: Sassy Stephie VS. Jewells Malone
4: Melanie Cruise VS. Angeldust
5: The Social Network VS. Bates & Bale
6: Leah Von Dutch VS. Savannah Summers VS. Shanna
7: NO DQ MATCH: Mickie Knuckles VS. Jenny Rose
8: Nikki Storm VS. Mia Yim
9: WOMEN'S TITLE MATCH: Allysin Kay (c) VS.Veda Scott
Double Dare Tag Team Tournament
November 1, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
-Marc Summers Opens Show
1. Tag Tournament Quarterfinal: Jollyville Fuck-Its (Nasty Russ & T-Money) vs. Team UK (Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne)
2. Tag Tournament Quarterfinal: Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Youthanazia (Josh Prohibition & M-Dogg Matt Cross)
3. Tag Tournament Quarterfinal: The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) vs. Hope & Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott)
4. Tag Tournament Quarterfinal: #NIXON (Bobby Beverly & Rickey Shane Page) vs. The Sex Bob-Ombs (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)
5. AIW Women’s Championship: Allysin Kay vs. MsChif
6. Tag Tournament Semi-Final
7. Tag Tournament Semi-Final
8. Jonathan Gresham vs. Johnny Gargano
9. Tag Tournament Final
10. ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONSHIP: Ethan Page (c) vs. UltraMantis Black
11. Josh Alexander vs. Michael Elgin
Hell on Earth 9
November 29, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Ty Colton VS. Colin Delaney
2. Gregory Iron Open Challenge
3. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon (C) VS. Marion Fontaine
4. AIW Tag Titles: The Batiri W/Veronica (C) VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
5. Tim Donst VS. "The Deviant" Michael Hutter
6. Johnny Gargano VS. Kevin Steen
7. Veda Scott VS. Marti Belle
8. FOR CONTROL: Chest Flexor, Youthanazia and ???? VS. #NIXON
Dead Presidents
December 27, 2013 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. For AIW Tag Titles: The Jollyville Fuck Its (C) VS. The Submission Squad VS. The Hot Young Best Friends VS. Youthanazia
2. The Gregory Iron Open Challenge
3. 6Way Scramble: Flip Kendrick VS. Davey Vega VS. Bobby Beverly VS. Ty Colton VS. Marion Fontaine VS. Colin Delaney
4. Tracy Smothers VS. Colt Cabana
5. For AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon (C) VS. Kevin Steen
6. Chris Hero VS. Tim Donst
7. For AIW Absolute Title: Ultramantis Black (C) VS. Johnny Gargano
8. Ethan Page VS. Michael Elgin

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling