Absolute Intense Wrestling

2014 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

TGIF
February 7, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Colin Olsen VS. Ty Colton VS. Flip Kendrick VS. MDogg20 Matt Cross VS. Davey Vega VS. Tyson Dux
2. Johnny Gargano VS. Louis Lyndon
3. AIW Womens Title: Allysin Kay (C) VS. Veda Scott
4. AIW Tag Titles: The Jollyville Fuck Its VS. The Hooligans
5. Eric Ryan VS. Rickey Shane Page VS. Leah Von Dutch
6. Kyle OReilly VS. Bobby Beverly
7. Ethan Page W/Seleziya Sparx VS. Kevin Steen
8. Danny Havoc VS. Tim Donst
9. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin (C) VS. Drake Younger
Gauntlet for the Gold 9
March 14, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dicks And Flips VS. Youthanazia
2. 4 Way Scramble: Tyson Dux VS. Trevor Lee VS. Shane Hollister VS. Davey Vega
3. Winner Gets #30 in GFTG: Bobby Beverly VS. Ethan Page W/Seleziya Sparx
4. AIW Tag Titles: Jollyville Fuck Its (C) VS. The Batiri
5. AIW Intense Title: Louis Lyndon (C) VS. ACH
6. Eddie Kingston VS. Tim Donst
7. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin (C) VS. Andrew Everett
8. THE GAUNTLET FOR THE GOLD
Girls Night Out 11
March 29, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Jasmin VS. Angelus Layne
2. Thunderkitty VS. Marti Belle
3. Sassy Stephie VS. Kaela
4. Kimber Lee VS. Hania The Howling Huntress
5. Nikki Storm VS Angel Dust
6. Veda Scott VS. Kay Lee Ray
7. The Social Network VS. Seleziya Sparx & Jenny Rose
8. AIW Women’s Championship: Allysin Kay(c) VS. Leah Von Dutch
9. Athena VS. Mia Yim
Girls Night Out 12
March 29, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Thunderkitty VS Sassy Stephie
2. Angel Dust VS Angelus Layne VS Kaela VS. Marti Belle
3. Kay Lee Ray VS Kimber Lee
4. Nikki Storm VS Hania The Howling Huntress
5. Veda Scott VS Leah Von Dutch
6. Mia Yim VS Jasmin
7. Seleziya Sparx VS Jenny Rose
8. AIW Tag Team Championship: The Jollyville Fuck-Its(c) VS The Social Network
9. AIW Women’s Championship: Allysin Kay(c) vs Athena
Nuthin' But a "G" Thang
April 25, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Alex Shelley VS. Tim Donst
2. Tyson Dux VS. Shane Hollister
3. Pick Your Poison Veda Scott VS. Seleziya Sparx
4. 6 Pack Scramble: MDogg20 Matt Cross VS. Bobby Beverly VS. Lucas Towns VS. Brent Banks VS. Cheech VS. Davey Vega
5. Pick Your Poison: Gregory Iron VS. Josh Prohibition
6. AIW Womens Title: Athena (C) VS. Nikki Storm
7. AIW Tag Titles: The Jollyville Fuck Its (C) VS. Flips And A Dick VS. Faith In Ryan
8. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin (C) VS. Colin Delaney
9. Ethan Page/Louis Lyndon VS. Johnny Gargano/ACH
The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2014
May 23 & 24, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
DAY ONE:
1. Flip Kendrick VS. Matt "MDogg20" Cross
2. Tim Donst VS. Marion Fontaine
3. Eric Ryan VS. Jimmy Jacobs
4. Heidi Lovelace VS. Rickey Shane Page
5. Louis Lyndon VS. Bobby Beverly
6. Buff Bagwell VS. Jock Samson
7. BJ Whitmer VS. Seleziya Sparx
8. Sonjay Dutt VS. Davey Vega
9. Danny Havoc VS. Ultramantis Black
10. Colin Delaney VS. Josh Prohibition
11. Veda Scott VS. Ethan Page
12. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Michael Elgin (C) VS. Eddie Kingston

DAY TWO:
The quarter, semi, and final rounds of the tournament, and non-tournament action, including Chris Sabin vs. Johnny Gargano!
Absolution IX
June 29, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Kevin Steen VS. Chris Sabin
2. AIW Tag Titles: The Jollyville Fuck Its VS. The Forgotten
3. Ethan Page VS. Johnny Gargano
4. 6 Way Scramble: Seleziya Sparx VS. Brent Banks VS. Colin Delaney VS. Cheech VS. Flip Kendrick VS. ACH
5. Gregory Iron VS. Veda Scott
6. Tyson Dux VS. Bobby Beverly
7. Intense Title: Louis Lyndon (C) VS. Davey Vega
8. Josh Prohibition VS. M-Dogg20 Matt Cross
9. Absolute Title: Michael Elgin (C) VS. Tim Donst
All In
July 26, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Tyson Dux VS. Abe "Action" Jackson
2. #HOSSDIVISION: Kyron VS. John Greed VS. Broderick Shaw VS. Sampson Walker
3. The Iron Curtain VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
4. AIW Womens Title: Athena (C) VS. Heidi Lovelace
5. Cheech VS. Ashley Sixx
6. Seleziya Sparx VS. Alexia Nicole
7. AIW School Showcase: Joshua Singh VS. Alex Daniels
8. "All Ego" Ethan Page VS. Brent Banks
Battle of the Sexes
July 26, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Bobby Beverly VS. Angeldust
2. Colin Delaney VS. Hania The Howling Huntress
3. AIW Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Jasmin
4. Tyson Dux VS. Jenny Rose
5. Rickey Shane Page VS. Alexia Nicole
6. Eddie Kingston VS. Seleziya Sparx
7. BJ Whitmer VS. Heidi Lovelace
8. Athena VS. Louis Lyndon
9. STEEL CAGE MATCH: Veda Scott VS. Gregory Iron
Failure by Design
August 8, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Brent Banks VS. Rickey Shane Page
2. Heidi Lovelace VS. Arik Cannon
3. INTENSE TITLE SIX-WAY SCRAMBLE: Davey Vega (C) VS. Alex Daniels VS. Ashley Sixx VS. Joshua Singh VS. Bobby Beverly VS. Flip Kendrick
4. Josh Prohibition VS. Brian Myers
5. Obariyon VS. Veda Scott
6. AIW TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH: The Forgotten (C) VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
7. Christopher Daniels VS. Louis Lyndon
8. Eddie Kingston VS. Ethan Page
9. Tim Donst VS. Josh Alexander
WrestleRager 2014
September 5-6-7, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH


MATCH LIST:
NIGHT ONE:
1. Brent Banks VS. Bolt Brady
2. The Duke & Eddie Kingston VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page
3. Colt Cabana VS. Dick Justice
4. Johnny Gargano VS. Josh Prohibition
5. Colin Delaney VS. Tyson Dux VS. Veda Scott VS. Abe "Action" Jackson VS. Bobby Beverly VS. Cheech
6. AIW Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Pete Dunne
7. AIW Tag Titles: The Forgotten (C) VS. The Hooligans
8. Rickey Shane Page VS. Candice LeRae
9. AIW Absolute Title: Michael Elgin (C) vs Tim Donst vs Josh Alexander

NIGHT TWO:
1. Pete Dunne VS. Rickey Shane Page
2. Eddie Kingston VS. Bobby Beverly
3. Crimson VS. Brent Banks VS. Bolt Brady VS. Marion Fontaine VS. Eric Ryan VS. Dick Justice
4. AIW Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Louis Lyndon
5. The Jollyville Fuck-Its VS. The Iron Curtain VS. Colin Delaney & Cheech VS. The Hooligans
6. Colt Cabana VS. Tyson Dux
7. Candice LeRae VS. Johnny Gargano
8. Cliff Compton VS. Tracy Smothers

NIGHT THREE:
1. Ethan Page VS. Eddie Kingston
2. Veda Scott VS. Candice LeRae
3. Intense Title Four Way Davey Vega (C) VS. Johnny Gargano VS. Tyson Dux VS. Pete Dunne
4. Cliff Compton & Colt Cabana VS. Jock Samson and Tracy Smothers
5. The Colin Delaney Birthday Bash
6. Alex Daniels VS. Joshua Singh
7. Monsters Ball Match: Abyss VS. Christian Faith
8. For Absolute Title: Tim Donst VS. Josh Alexander
Girls Night Out 13
October 4, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Chasity Taylor VS. Angel Dust
2. Nikki Storm VS. Annie Social
3. Taeler Hendrix VS. Xandra Bale
4. Jasmin VS. Alexia Nicole
5. Jenny Rose VS. Mary Elizabeth Monroe
6. Veda Scott VS. Tessa Blanchard
7. Mia Yim VS. Heidi Lovelace
8. AIW Women’s Championship/No Disqualification: Athena (c) VS. Allysin Kay
Girls Night Out 14
October 4, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Angel Dust VS. Xandra Bale
2. Tessa Blanchard VS. Chasity Taylor
3. Allysin Kay VS. Jenny Rose
4. Mary Elizabeth Monroe VS. Taeler Hendrix
5. Team Barely Legal VS. The Social Network .
6. Nikki Storm VS. Mia Yim
7. AIW Women’s Championship: Athena (c) VS. Veda Scott
Hell On Earth 10
November 28, 2014 @ Turners Hall in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Alex Shelley VS. Josh Prohibition
2. Jimmy Jacobs VS. Nasty Russ Myers
3. The Iron Curtain VS. The League Of Justice
4. DOG COLLAR MATCH: Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page
5. MDogg20 Matt Cross W/Ethan Carter III VS. Johnny Gargano
6. Eric Ryan VS. Chris Sabin
7. 6Pack Scramble for Intense Title: Louis Lyndon VS. Joshua Singh VS. Veda Scott VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Alex Daniels VS. Davey Vega (C)
8. Rockstar Spud VS. Marion Fontaine
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: Tim Donst (C) VS. Rickey Shane Page VS. Tyson Dux VS. Josh Alexander
Charge It To The Underhills
December 26, 2014 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Brian Myers VS. Tyson Dux
2. GNO Spotlight: Tessa Blanchard/Social Network VS. Team Barely Legal/Veda Scott
3. Louis Lyndon VS. Colt Cabana
4. Beaver Boys VS. Colin Delaney/Cheech
5. Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Chris Sabin
6. 6Pack Scramble: Dick Justice VS. Candice LeRae VS. Eric Ryan VS. Joshua Singh VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Rickey Shane Page
7. Absolute Title: Tim Donst (C) VS. "Crimson" Tommy Mercer
8. Chris Hero VS. Eddie Kingston
9. Uhaa Nation VS. Josh Alexander
10. Dudes on TV VS. Johnny Gargano/Josh Prohibition

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling