Absolute Intense Wrestling

2015 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

I Choo-Choo-Choose You
February 20, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Taeler Hendrix/Marti Belle/Mary Elizabeth Monroe VS. Team Barely Legal/Veda Scott
2. Brian Myers VS. Cliff Compton
3. Dennis Stamp/Grado/Dick Justice VS. Gregory Iron and The Iron Curtain
4. Chris Sabin VS. Colt Cabana
5. AIW Tag Titles: The Forgotten (C) VS. The Batiri VS. The Beaver Boys VS. To Infinity And Beyond
-Tim Donst Interview
6. AIW Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Eric Ryan VS. Tyson Dux VS. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams
7. 6Pack Scramble: Candice LeRae VS. Joshua Singh VS. Alessandro Del Bruno VS. Tyler Thomas VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Abe "Action" Jackson
8. Dudes On TV VS. Johnny Gargano/Josh Prohibition/Alex Daniels
9. AIW Absolute Title: Josh Alexander VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page VS. Eddie Kingston VS. Rickey Shane Page
Gauntlet For the Gold 10
March 20, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Flip Kendrick VS. Eric Ryan VS. Tyler Thomas VS. Tyson Dux VS. Nikki Storm VS. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams
2. Jasmin VS. Alexia Nicole
3. AIW Tag Titles: The Forgotten (C) VS. To Infinity And Beyond
4. Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. Chris Sabin VS. Candice LeRae VS. Louis Lyndon
5. Raymond Rowe VS. Johnny Gargano
6. Rickey Shane Page VS. 2 Cold Scorpio
7. Absolute Title: Josh Alexander (C) W/Veda Scott VS. Dick Justice
8. The Tenth Annual Gauntlet For The Gold
Make 'Em Say Uhh
April 24, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Hot Sauce Entertainment VS. The Beaver Boys
2. Brian Myers VS. Louis Lyndon VS. Tommy Mercer VS. Eric Ryan
3. Ethan Carter III VS. Johnny Gargano
4. AIW TAG TITLES: To Infinity And Beyond VS. The Young Bucks
5. 6Pack Scramble: Chris Sabin VS. Tyler Thomas VS. Joshua Singh VS. Alex Daniels VS. Alesandro Del Bruno VS. Jerry
6. Davey Vega VS. Flip Kendrick
7. AIW Womens Title: Veda Scott VS. Candice LeRae VS. Mickie James VS. Athena (C)
8. Raymond Rowe VS. Josh Prohibition
9. 6Man Tag: Josh Alexander/Eddie Kingston/BJ Whitmer VS. Dick Justice/Ethan Page/Rickey Shane Page
The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2015
May 22 & 23, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH

MATCH LIST:
DAY ONE:
#JLIT2015 FIRST ROUND MATCHES:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Tyler Thomas
2. M-Dogg Matt Cross VS. Joshua Singh
3. Dick Justice VS. Josh Prohibition
4. Heidi Lovelace VS. Davey Vega
5. DJ Z VS. Alex Daniels
6. Flip Kendrick VS. Athena
7. BJ Whitmer VS. Doug Gilbert
8. Cedric Alexander VS. Colin Delaney
9. Eric Ryan VS. Nick Gage
10. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams VS. Little Guido
11. 2 Cold Scorpio VS. Cheech
12. Raymond Rowe VS. Rickey Shane Page

DAY TWO:
The quarter, semi, and final rounds of the tournament, and non-tournament action, including Samoa Joe vs. Johnny Gargano, Absolute Champion Josh Alexander vs. "All Ego" Ethan Page, Nightmare Freddy, Tracy Smothers, and more!
Girls Night Out 15
May 23, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Ray Lyn VS. Angeldust
2. Marti Belle VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
3. The Social Network VS. Sugar and Spice
4. Jenny Rose VS. Annie Social
5. Mia Yim VS. Allysin Kay
6. Dream Partner Tag: Veda Scott/Josh Alexander VS. Athena/Rickey Shane Page
Bonus Match: Tyler Thomas VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page
Bonus Match: AIW Academy Showcase: Alex Daniels/Kaplan/Brian Carson VS. Joshua Singh/Frankie Flynn/Ryan Fairly
Absolution X
July 10, 2015 @ Ohio City Masonic Arts Center in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. The Iron Curtain VS. The Singh Warriors
2. AIW Womens Title: Veda Scott (C) VS. Athena
3. Intense Title: Davey Vega (C) VS. BJ Whitmer
4. I Quit: Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page
5. AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity And Beyond (C) VS. Hot Sauce Entertainment
6. 6Pack Scramble: Candice LeRae VS. Cedric Alexander VS. Louis Lyndon VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Tyler Thomas VS. ACH
7. Tim Donst VS. Nick Gage
8. AIW Absolute Title: Josh Alexander (C) VS. Rickey Shane Page
9. Cleveland Street Fight: Dudes On TV VS. Team AIW
Battle of the Sexes 2
August 14, 2015 @ Wrestling Geekfest in Strongsville, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Gregory Iron VS. Annie Social
2. AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity and Beyond (C) VS. Sugar & Spice
3. Ethan Page VS. Allysin Kay
4. Candice LeRae VS. Johnny Gargano
5. Athena VS. LuFisto
6. Louis Lyndon vs. Heidi Lovelace
7. Eddie Kingston VS. Mia Yim
8."Crazy" Mary Dobson VS. Mad Man Pondo
9. AIW Absolute Title: Rickey Shane Page (C) VS. Veda Scott
Faith No More
September 11, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Tyler Thomas VS. Alex Daniels
2. Dick Justice VS. Nightmare Freddy
3. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Josh Prohibition
4. AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity And Beyond (C) VS. Acquaintances At Best
5. INTENSE TITLE: Davey Vega (C) VS. Gregory Iron VS. Frankie Flynn VS. Eric Ryan VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Joshua Singh
6. Hot Sauce Entertainment VS Nation Of Intoxication
7. AIW Womens Title: Athena (C) VS. Candice LeRae
8. Athena VS. Heidi Lovelace
9. Bob Holly VS. Tim Donst
10. Absolute Title: Rickey Shane Page (C) VS. Louis Lyndon VS. Ethan Page VS. Johnny Gargano
Girls Night Out 16
October 3, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Ray Lyn VS. Britt Baker 
2. Solo Darling VS. Angeldust 
3. Annie Social W/Heidi Lovelace VS. Veda Scott
4. Leva Bates VS. Chasity Taylor 
5. Lufisto VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson 
6.Marti Belle VS. Allysin Kay 
7.Candice LeRae VS. Mia Yim 
8. AIW Womens Title: Heidi Lovelace (C) VS. Tessa Blanchard
Fresh Meat
October 3, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. "The Glitch" Skyler Fayden VS. Louis Lyndon 
2. #HOSSDivision Scramble: John Greed VS. Broderick Shaw VS. Big Moe VS. Jackson Stone VS. Jon Silver VS. Ben Boone
3. Gregory Iron VS. The Space Monkey 
4. Brian Carson VS. Johnny Gargano
5. Eric Ryan/Flip Kendrick VS. Joshua Singh/Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
6. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Frankie Flynn 
7. Weird World VS. Hot Sauce Entertainment 
8. Kaplan VS. Madman Pondo 
9.Absolute Title: Rickey Shane Page (C) VS. Alex Daniels
Big Trouble in Little Cleveland
October 16, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Tim Donst
2. Intense Title Scramble: Gregory Iron (C) VS.  Davey Vega VS. "Stuntman" Rex Brody VS. Brian Carson VS. Eric Ryan VS. Flip Kendrick
3. Hot Sauce Entertainment VS. The FBI 
4. Candice LeRae VS. Cedric Alexander 
5. Alex Daniels  VS. Joshua Singh VS. Ethan Page VS. ACH  
6. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Josh Prohibition 
7. Johnny Gargano VS. The Amazing Red 
8. AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity And Beyond (C) VS. Dudes On TV
9. Absolute Title: Rickey Shane Page (C) VS. Raymond Rowe
Hell on Earth 11
November 27, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Alex Shelley 
2. Intense Title: Gregory Iron (C) VS. Davey Vega  
3. Alex Daniels VS. Johnny Gargano VS. Candice LeRae VS. DJZ 
4. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Josh Prohibition 
5. Frankie Flynn VS. Heidi Lovelace VS. Cloudy VS. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham VS. Brian Carson VS. "Stunt Man" Rex Brody 
6. AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity And Beyond (C) VS. Black & Wild VS. Hot Sauce Entertainment
7. Tim Donst VS. Chris Hero 
8. Jock Samson VS. Dick Justice
9. Absolute Title: Rickey Shane Page (C) VS. "All Ego" Ethan Page
No Sleep Till Brooklyn
December 5, 2015 @ Dr. Martin Luther Church in Brooklyn (Cleveland), OH
MATCH LIST:
1. 6 Way Scramble: Marion Fontaine VS. Big Moe VS. Eric Ryan VS. Rex Brody  VS. Space Monkey VS. Jerry 
2. Weird World VS. Joshua Singh/Dr. Daniel Rockingham
3. Absolute Title: Ethan Page (C) VS. Candice LeRae 
4. Frankie Flynn VS. Cliff Compton 
5. Alex Daniels VS. Matt Cross 
6.  Kikutaro VS. Colt Cabana
7.  Brian Carson VS. Kaplan 
8. Tracy Smothers VS. Grado
Keep The Change, You Filthy Animal
December 18, 2015 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Flip Kendrick & Facade VS. The Beaver Boys VS. The Nation Of Intoxication VS. Dudes On TV
2. INTENSE TITLE: Gregory Iron (C) VS. Jerry VS. Shinnya Ishida VS. Davey Vega VS. Cloudy VS. "Stunt Man" Rex Brody 
3. AIW School Challenge: Team Candice LeRae VS. Team Johnny Gargano
4. Louis Lyndon VS. The Amazing Red 5. Three Stages Of Hell: Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Josh Prohibition 
6.  AIW Tag Titles: To Infinity and Beyond (C) VS. Hot Sauce Entertainment 
7. EC3 VS. Chuck Taylor 
8. Jock Samson & Bunkhouse Buck W/Col. Robert Parker VS. Dick Justice & Marion Fontaine
9. Absolute Title: Ethan Page (C) VS. Tim Donst

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling