Absolute Intense Wrestling

2016 AIW DVDs

AIW Shop: Tickets Apparel DVDs: 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006/2005 CAPW Best Of/Shoots #GNO

We NO LONGER will be shipping internationally from AIWrestling.com.
Due to increased pricing from the USPS, we have decided to cut this. 
There are however several options for International customers:
-Smart Mark Video will still be shipping AIW DVD Releases internationally. Please go to http://smartmarkvideo.com/absolute-intense-wrestling 
-They also sell AIW Releases on MP4.
 -You can stream AIW Releases on SMVOD.com.
-For Past AIW Events you can check out AIWArchives.com which is a collection of 50 past events and releases.
 

Don't Feed Us After Midnight
February 12, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. 6 Pack Scramble 1.  Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Space Monkey  VS. Frankie Flynn VS. Joshua Singh VS. Brian Carson VS. Britt Baker
2. Tim Donst VS. Brian Myers
3. AIW Womens Title: Heidi Lovelace (C) VS. Veda Scott
4. Intense Title: Jerry (C) VS. Gregory Iron 
5. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke VS. Candice LeRae 
6. DJZ VS. Alex Daniels VS. Facade VS. Cloudy
 7. AIW Tag Titles: Hot Sauce Entertainment (C) VS. Cheech/Brent Banks
8. Bunkhouse Kaplan/ Jock Samson/ Tracy Smothers W/ Col. Robert Parker VS. Dick Justice/Marion Fontaine/ Colt Cabana w/Missy Hyatt
9.  AIW Absolute Title: "All Ego" Ethan Page (C) VS. Josh Prohibition
Fullest House (We Hope!)
March 5, 2016 @ Tequila Jaxx in Mentor-On-The-Lake, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Facade VS. Kobe Durst VS. Brent Banks VS. Cloudy
2.  Brittany Blake VS. Veda Scott W/Ray Lyn
3. Little Guido & Big Moe Graziano VS. The Weird World
4. Brian Carson VS. Kaplan
5. Dick Justice Bachelor Party
6. Absolute Title: "All Ego" Ethan Page (C) VS. Space Monkey
7. Dr. Daniel C Rockingham VS. Britt Baker VS. Alex Daniels VS. Dominick Garrini VS. Garrison King VS. Joshua Singh 
8. Intense Title: Jerry (C) VS. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke
9. Tim Donst VS. Homicide 
10. Rex Brody VS. Rockstar Spud
Gauntlet for the Gold 11
March 18, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Frankie Flynn VS. Eddie Kingston W/The Duke
2. AIW Tag Team Championship To Infinity and Beyond VS. Hot Sauce Entertainment
3. Alex Daniels VS. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham VS. Britt Baker VS. Dominic Garrini VS. Garrison King VS. Joshua Singh
4. Alex Shelley VS. Candice LeRae
5. Johnny Gargano VS. "Bad Boy" Joey Janela VS. Cedric Alexander VS. Louis Lyndon
6. AIW Intense Title Jerry VS. Rex Brody
7. Raymond Rowe VS. Pentagon, Jr.
8. AIW Absolute Title Ethan Page VS. Zack Sabre, Jr.
9. The Dick Justice & Missy Hyatt Wedding
10. The Gauntlet For The Gold 
Forgot About Dre
April 8, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Candice LeRae VS. Laredo Kid VS. Cloudy
2.Booker T Segment
3. Grado VS. Space Monkey VS. Rex Brody
4. AIW Tag Titles: Hot Sauce Entertainment VS. To Infinity & Beyond
5. Johnny Gargano VS. Alex Shelley
6. Jock Samson W/Col. Robert Parker VS. Dick Justice
7. Facade VS. "Bad Boy" Joey Janella
8.Intense Title: 6Way: BJ Whitmer w/The Duke VS. Britt Baker VS. Joshua Singh VS. Alex Daniels VS. Frankie Flynn VS. Jerry (C)
9. Ethan Page/Raymond Rowe VS. Josh Prohibition/Tim Donst
Girls Night Out 17
April 30, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1.MJ Jenkins VS. Solo Darling
2. Maria Manic VS. Samantha Heights
3. Angel Dust VS. Brittany Blake
4. "Crazy" Mary Dobson VS. Nicole Savoy
5. Marti Belle W/ Ray Lyn VS. Kelly Klein
6. Sonya Strong VS. Britt Baker
7. Skayde Jr. & Gringo Loko VS. Banderlero & DJ Z
8.Mia Yim VS. Shayna Baszler
9. Lufisto VS. Gail Kim
The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2016
May 27 & 28, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH

MATCH LIST:
DAY ONE:
#JLIT2016 FIRST ROUND MATCHES:
1. Louis Lyndon VS. Cheech
2. Veda Scott VS. Cedric Alexander
3. Tim Donst VS. Little Guido
4. BJ Whitmer W/The Duke VS. Candice LeRae
5. Dan Severn VS. Colin Delaney
6. Billy Gunn VS. Brian Myers
7. DJZ VS. Laredo Kid
8. Colt Cabana VS. Homicide
9. Alex Daniels VS. Britt Baker
10. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams VS. Dominic Garrini
11. Raymond Rowe VS. Big Damo
12. Johnny Gargano VS. Josh Alexander

DAY TWO:
The semi, and final rounds of the tournament, and non-tournament action, including Swoggle, Absolute Champion "All Ego" Ethan Page and Josh Prohibition in a Pick Your Poison challenge, and more!
Back To The Future Cup
May 28, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. BTTFC Qualifier:  Brian Carson VS. Space Monkey
2. BTTFC Qualifier: Frankie Flynn VS. Kaplan
3. BTTFC Qualifier: Daniel C. Rockingham VS. Dominic Garrini
4. BTTFC Qualifier: Joshua Singh VS. Garrison King
5. Weird World VS. Swoggle/Brian Myers
6. Big Damo VS. Laredo Kid
7. BTTFC Finals
What's In The Basement, Klopek?
June 17, 2016 @ Tequila Jaxx in Mentor-On-The-Lake, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dr. Daniel C Rockingham VS. Kaplan VS. Dominic Garrini VS. Garrison King VS. Jerry VS. Joshua Singh
2. Weird World VS. BJ Whitmer/The Duke
3. Shayna Baszler VS. Veda Scott W/Ray Lyn
4. Laredo Kid/Bandolero VS. El Gringo Loko/Golden Dragon
5. Brian Carson VS. Shane Douglas
6. Facade VS. Eric Ryan
7. Ethan Carter III VS. Rex Brody
8. Josh Prohibition VS. Sonjay Dutt
9. INTENSE TITLE: Alex Daniels (C) VS. Flamita VS. DJZ
Absolution XI
July 22, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Laredo Kid/DJZ/MDogg Matt Cross VS. Gringo Loko/Steve Pain/Skayde Jr.
2. Tim Donst VS. Raymond Rowe
3. Frankie Flynn/Eddie Kingston VS. BJ Whitmer/The Duke
4. INTENSE TITLE: Alex Daniels (C) W/Veda Scott/Ray Lyn/Gregory Iron VS. Cedric Alexander VS. JERRY VS. Facade
5. TEXAS DEATH MATCH: Jock Samson W/Col. Robert Parker VS. Dick Justice W/Dutch Mantell
6. To Infinity And Beyond VS. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams and "The Bone Collector" Dominic Garrini
7. Louis Lyndon VS. Zack Sabre Jr.
8. Ethan Carter III/Karlee Perez VS. Johnny Gargano/Candice LeRae
9. ABSOLUTE TITLE: "All Ego" Ethan Page (C) VS. "The Walking Weapon" Josh Alexander VS. Josh Prohibition
Girls Night Out 18
August 6, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Angelus Layne VS. Kelly Klein
2. MJ Jenkins VS. Vanity
3. Veda Scott VS. Alexia Nicole
4. Shayna Baszler VS. Annie Social
5. Twerk Team 2000 (Marti Belle/Ray Lyn) VS. Angeldust/Brittany Blake
6. Allysin Kay VS. Britt Baker
7. Lufisto VS. Nicole Savoy
8. AIW Womens Title: Heidi Lovelace (C) VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
AIW Against The World
August 26, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. To Infinity & Beyond VS. Jollyville Fuck-Its
2.  Louis Lyndon VS. Shawn Shultz
3. Britt Baker VS. "Crazy" Mary Dobson
4. Shigehiro Irie VS. Eddie Kingston
5. BJ Whitmer w/The Duke VS. Jimmy Wang Yang
6. AIW INTENSE TITLE: Alex Daniels (c) VS. MDogg20 Matt Cross VS. Triton VS. Laredo Kid
7. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams VS. Michael Elgin
8. AIW ABSOLUTE TITLE: Josh Prohibition (C) VS. Nate Webb
9. Facade VS. Teddy Hart
10. Tommy End VS. Raymond Rowe
Bloodsport
September 9, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Tim Donst VS. Shawn Shultz VS. Eric Ryan VS. Facade
2. BJ Whitmer VS. Dominic Garrini
3. Britt Baker VS. Candice LeRae
4. Eddie Kingston VS. Dan Severn
5. Colt Cabana VS. Grado
6. Gringo Loko/Steve Pain VS. To Infinity And Beyond VS. Jollyville Fuck-Its
7. Louis Lyndon VS. Matt Riddle
8.AIW INTENSE TITLE: Alex Daniels w/No Strings Attatched (c) vs Michael Elgin
9. AIW ABSOLUTE TITLE Josh Prohibition (c) vs "All Ego" Ethan Page
10. AIW WOMENS TITLE: Heidi Lovelace (c) vs Shayna Baszler
The Whole Shebang
September 23, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Weird World VS. Space Justice
2. Dominic Garrini VS. Gary The King Baller VS. Britt Baker VS. Brian Carson VS. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham VS. Frankie Flynn
3. Shigehiro Irie VS. Tracy Williams
4. Sonjay Dutt VS. Eric Ryan VS. Shawn Shultz VS. Gringo Loko
5. Swoggle VS. Tracy Smothers
6. To Infinity & Beyond VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
7. Joey Janela VS. Alex Daniels
8. Louis Lyndon VS. Josh Prohibition
9. Candice LeRae VS. Johnny Gargano
Secret of the Witch
October 15, 2016 @ Tequila Jaxx in Mentor-on-the-Lake, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham VS."The Man Scout" Jake Manning
2. Philly Collins VS. Frankie Flynn
3. PB Smooth/Garrison King VS. Weird World
4. Kaplan VS."The Bone Collector" Dominic Garrini
5. Gringo Loko VS. Triton VS. Laredo Kid
6. Brian Carson VS. "Stuntman" Rex Brody
7.AIW Intense Title: Alex Daniels (C) with Gregory Iron VS. Eric Ryan
8.Jeff Cobb VS. Raymond Rowe
Double Dare 2016
November 4 & 5, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH

DAY ONE:
1. To Infinity and Beyond VS. Space Justice
2. The Jollyville Fuck-Its VS. Weird World
3. Massage NV VS. Twrrk Team
4. The FBI VS. Team IOU
5. Catch Point VS. EYFBO
6. Crime Time VS. Brian Carson/Dr Daniel C. Rockingham
7. Crazy Pain VS. Ninja Elite Squad
8. The Headhunters VS. Eric Ryan & Lucky tHURTeen

DAY TWO:
Tournament Quarter-Finals:
1. Massage NV VS. The Jollyville Fuck-Its
2. Brian Carson/Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham VS. The Headhunters
3. To Infinity and Beyond VS. Team IOU
4. Bro Sauce VS. Crazy Pain
Non-Tournament:
5. Lucky tHURTeen VS. Flip Kendrick VS. Eric Ryan VS. Façade VS. Mike Draztik VS. Angel Ortiz
6. No Strings Attached VS. Space Justice, Garrison King, PB Smooth, & Weird Body
7. AIW Womens Title: Shayna Baszler (C) VS. Britt Baker
Plus The Semi-Finals and Finals of Double Dare Tournament!
Hell on Earth XII
November 25, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Mike Tolar VS. Hot Young Briley
2. Louis Lyndon VS. Eric Ryan VS. PB Smooth VS. Eddie Kingston
3. "MDogg20" Matt Cross VS. Colt Cabana
4. To Infinity And Beyond VS. Ninja Elite Squad VS. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham/Brian Carson
5. AIW Womens Title: Shayna Baszler (C) VS. Heidi Lovelace
6. Space Monkey VS. Karlee Perez
7. "All Ego" Ethan Page VS. Brian Cage
8. AIW Tag Title: Crazy Pain (C) VS. The Jollyville Fuck-It's
9. Zack Sabre Jr. VS. "The Bone Collector" Dominic Garrini
10. AIW Intense Title: Alex Daniels (C) VS. Laredo Kid
11. AIW Absolute Title: Josh Prohibition (C) VS. Tim Donst
Jelly of the Month Club
December 30, 2016 @ Our Lady of Mt. Carmel in Cleveland, OH
MATCH LIST:
1. Shawn Shultz VS. Mike Tolar
2. BJ Whitmer w/The Duke VS. "The Bone Collector" Dominic Garrini
3. PB Smooth VS. Eddie Kingston
4. The Jollyville Fuck-Its VS. The Carnies
5. "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams VS. Laredo Kid VS. Sonjay Dutt, VS. "The Bad Boy" Joey Janela w/Penelope Ford
6. Swoggle VS. Britt Baker
7. AIW Intense Title: Alex Daniels (C) w/Gregory Iron VS. "M-Dogg" Matt Cross
8. Raymond Rowe VS. Tim Donst

Follow AIW:
@AIWrestling on TwitterAIWrestling on FacebookAIWrestling on YouTubeaiwrestling on Tumblr
In Loving Memory... Smart Mark VideoWrestling HeadsPro Wrestling TeesClick Wrestle
©2014 - Absolute Intense Wrestling